MARY'S GENEALOGY TREASURES
Home     Email     Canada     Databases     England     Ethnic/Religious    FamilySearch.org    Ireland/No.Ireland  
L.D.S. Websites     Research Helps     Scotland     United States     Wales     World Databases 


Surnames Beginning With "F"

 
Surname or 
Maiden Name
Given Name From To Migration Submitter
FAIRBAIRN Isobel 1657 Unknown Gordon, Berwick, Scotland merneliv@telus.net
FARR Barnabus 1735 abt 1797 Germania, Lycoming, Pa., USA merneliv@telus.net
FEITL Carolyn Martha       mailto:aylicfam@telusplanet.net
FEITL Karl 1908   Jennersdorf, Burgenland, Austria mailto:aylicfam@telusplanet.net
FEITL Josef   1938 Jennersdorf, Burgenland, Austria mailto:aylicfam@telusplanet.net
FERGUSON James 1900 1960 Hamilton, Scotland>Taber,AB,Can vpferg@shaw.ca
FERGUSON David 1871 1953 Hamilton, Scotland>Taber,AB,Can vpferg@shaw.ca
FINLINSON James 1814 1872+ Scotland > England mailto:finferret@freenetname.co.uk
FLEMING Ebenezer abt 1817 Unknown Gorbals, Lanark, Scotland aylicfam@telusplanet.net
FLEMING Elizabeth? Margaret     of Tyrone, living at Drumquin 1854>Australia 1854 mailto:jflemming@iprimus.com.au
FLEMING Jane     of Tyrone, living at Drumquin 1854>Australia 1854 mailto:jflemming@iprimus.com.au
FLEMING Robert 1852   b. Dromore Co., Tyrone>Orange, NSW, Australia 1879 mailto:jflemming@iprimus.com.au
FLEMING William     of Tyrone, living at Drumquin 1854>Australia 1854 mailto:jflemming@iprimus.com.au
FLEMING William 1838 Unknown Gorbals, Lanark, Scotland aylicfam@telusplanet.net
FLINN Elizabeth 1868 1959 England>Alberta bc_fam@telusplanet.net
FLOWERS Charles William 1845 1920 England>Ohio>New Zealand mailto:jacquie.cook@xtra.co.nz
FORSHAW Henry George 1857 1989 Lancashire, UK>Australia mailto:bforshaw@tpg.com.au
FORSHAW John 1854 1919 Lancashire, UK>Ausstralia mailto:bforshaw@tpg.com.au
FORTNEY George 1850 1925 IA,USA>Winnipeg, MB,Can vpferg@shaw.ca
FORTNEY Roger Alexander 1871 1943 Winnipeg, MB>St. Laurent, MB,Can vpferg@shaw.ca
FORWOOD Gerald William 1913 unknown Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada mailto:chezcraig1@gmail.com
FORWOOD Henry 1866   Ramsgate, Kent, England>Halifax, Nova Scotia, CA mailto:chezcraig1@gmail.com
FOSTER Elizabeth      Chatham, Ontario mailto:jessbarr@shaw.ca
FOX Mary 1868 unknown ON, Canada>Thompson, ND, USA Ozlyn@egl.net
FRANKS Abraham   mrd Miriam Temleman 1861 Poland mailto:granny07@granny07.karoo.co.uk
FRAUGHTON Laura Maude 1885 unknown Yarmouth, N.S.>Boston, MA. gigga71@aol.com
FREEMAN James Ansel 1853 1908 Brooklyn, NY, USA>New Haven, CT, USA lorinbar@silcom.com
FREEMAN Mabel(Mae) 1893 Unknown New Haven. CT., USA>Ansonia, CT., USA lorinbar@silcom.com
FRENCH John Whright 1821 1891 OH, USA>Grimsby., Ontario aylicfam@telusplanet.net
FRENCH Ophelia 1847 1940 Calistor, Lincoln, Ontario>Grimsby, Lincoln, Ontario, Canada aylicfam@telusplanet.net
FULLER George unknown unknown Child born 1810 Marysburgh Twp, Prince Edward Co., Ontario mailto:grandma1865@gmail.com
FULLER Samuel abt 1810 1890 Marysburgh Twp, Prince Edward Co, Ontario, Canada mailto:grandma1865@gmail.com
           

Return to Surname Registry

Home     Email     Canada     Databases     England     Ethnic/Religious    FamilySearch.org    Ireland/No.Ireland  
L.D.S. Websites     Research Helps     Scotland     United States     Wales     World Databases 

Copyright 2000
Mary Tollestrup